Privacy Policy

IMS Labels would like its website users to read the following Privacy Statement which explains how we process and utilise your personal information collected on our site.

Personal Information

We ask for your personal details when you register to shop online, request information from us or agree to release personal information when signing up for any of our promotional campaigns. This information is only used to reply to your enquiries; process your online order(s); to improve our services to you and to assist our knowledge of you as a valued customer. This information is not released to any third parties with the exception of our data processing and support services providers, all of whom are appointed by us in compliance with the requirements of the Data Protection Acts of 1988-2003.

Contacting Us

Enquiries sent via the website or by email will be regarded as private and confidential and will not be made available to third parties (with the exception of our data processing and support services providers, all of whom are appointed by us in compliance with the requirements of the Data Protection Acts 1998-2003) without prior written consent from you.

Non-Personal Information

Our website gathers statistical and other analytical information of all visitors to our website. We use this non-personal data gathered from visitors to our website in a collective form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and how they are using the website.The information which you give us will only ever be seen by us and data processing and support services providers, all of whom are appointed by us in compliance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 - 2003.

Cookies

We use cookies on this website. Cookies are tiny text files which identify your computer to our server. Cookies enable your computer's server to access information on this website in a faster and more efficient manner. Cookies do not allow access to your computer and do not store any details relating to you or your credit cards. Cookies are used to record the areas of our website which you have visited and for how long, thus providing us with usage information which enables us to make our website more accessible and to improve the quality of our services. Please check the help menu on your browser for more details. Most Internet browsers will allow you to turn off the cookies function however if you do not allow cookies on your website, you will not be able to shop our website.

Changes To Privacy Policy

As legislation protecting all internet users changes, our website privacy statement will also change to ensure we are fully compliant and will be posted on this site so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

Security on ims.ie

We will never ask a customer to confirm any account or credit card details via email.

Our Details

This website is operated by SMB Print T/A IMS Labels a private limited company duly incorporated under the laws of Ireland having registered number 110338 and its registered office at 53 Bracken Road, Sandyford Business Estate, Sandyford, Dublin 18, Ireland. SMB Print registered VAT number is 4803653J. Unless we say otherwise, we use the terms "IMS Labels, "we" and "us" in this Privacy Policy to refer to SMB Print T/A IMS Labels.